Latest News

29/07/2018Junior Football Championship...
25/07/2018Conor Cotter - Muskerry...
23/07/2018Kilmichael GAA Gearagh...
18/07/20181/4 Hurling Championship...
04/07/2018*** Fixture Cancellation...
04/07/2018Junior Football Championship...
02/07/2018Junior Football & Hurling...
28/05/2018Kilmichael U16 Medal...
  • 1 Kilmichael U21 Team 2018
  • 1
  • 1 Kilmichael Junior Hurling 2017
    Kilmichael...
  • 1
  • 1 Kilmichael U16 County Champions
    Kilmichael...

Saturday 22nd September, 2018
UNDER 12 A FOOTBALL CUP
10:30 Clonakilty vs Adrigole St James Clonakilty
MINOR B1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
17:30 Newcestown vs Naomh Aban TBC Inchageela
UNDER 16 B2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
17:00 Western Gaels vs Sam Maguires 2 Michael O Leary Castletownkenneigh
UNDER 14 B1 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
15:00 Naomh Aban vs Owen Gaels TBC Inchageela
Sunday 23rd September, 2018
UNDER 12 C HURLING SHIELD FINAL
11:00 Western Gaels vs St James Tim McCarthy Kilmichael
UNDER 12 D FOOTBALL CUP
12:00 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh vs Ballinascarthy Kilmichael Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
UNDER 12 A HURLING SHIELD FINAL
14:30 Kilbrittain vs Sam Maguires Barryroe Kilbrittain
UNDER 12 D HURLING SHIELD FINAL
14:30 Newcestown vs Fastnet Gaels Conor Calnan Newcestown
MINOR A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
15:00 Clonakilty vs Ibane Gaels TBC TBC
MINOR B2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
12:30 St Colms vs Castletownbere TBC Adrigole
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
12:30 Castletownbere vs St Colms TBC Adrigole
UNDER 14 A FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
18:00 Ibane Gaels vs St Colms Ian McCarthy Newcestown
UNDER 14 B2 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
11:30 Kilmeen vs Adrigole TBC TBC
UNDER 14 B3 FOOTBALL CHAMPIONSHIP
11:30 Glengarriffe vs St James TBC TBC
UNDER 14 FOOTBALL (SECOND TEAMS) CHAMPIONSHIP
11:30 Clonakilty 2 vs Ibane Gaels 2 AN Other TBC
Monday 24th September, 2018
UNDER 12 B HURLING SHIELD FINAL
18:15 Bandon vs Kilbree Andrew Whelton Rossmore
UNDER 12 B HURLING CUP
18:00 Bantry Blues vs Argideen Rangers Gerdi O Donovan Skibbereen
UNDER 12 C HURLING CUP
18:00 St Colms vs Barryroe Michael O Leary Newcestown
Wednesday 26th September, 2018
UNDER 12 D HURLING CUP
18:00 St Oliver Plunketts vs St Patricks Andrew Whelton Clonakilty
Thursday 27th September, 2018
UNDER 12 B FOOTBALL CUP
18:00 Argideen Rangers vs Kilmeen Clonakilty Timoleague
Friday 28th September, 2018
UNDER 12 A HURLING CUP
18:00 Ahan Gaels vs Clonakilty Connie Murphy Rossmore
Monday 01st October, 2018
UNDER 12 B FOOTBALL CUP
18:00 Ahan Gaels vs O Donovan Rossa TBC TBC
UNDER 12 C FOOTBALL CUP
18:00 Bandon vs Ilen Og TBC TBC
UNDER 12 A FOOTBALL CUP
18:00 Bantry Blues vs Bandon TBC TBC
UNDER 12 C FOOTBALL CUP
18:00 Naomh Aban vs Kilbrittain TBC TBC
UNDER 12 E FOOTBALL CUP
18:00 St Oliver Plunketts vs Muintir Bhaire TBC TBC

Monday 27th August, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castlehaven 2 - 9 vs 2 - 9 Owen Gaels
Clonakilty 7 - 21 vs 3 - 4 Ilen Rovers
Wednesday 22nd August, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bantry Blues 4 - 15 vs 2 - 10 Urhan
Wednesday 15th August, 2018
O Donovan Rossa 0 - 13 vs 5 - 18 Castlehaven
Sunday 12th August, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ahan Gaels 1 - 2 vs 5 - 20 Naomh Aban
Saturday 11th August, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ilen Rovers 3 - 10 vs 3 - 21 Owen Gaels
Thursday 09th August, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ibane Gaels 5 - 6 vs 6 - 14 Clonakilty
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Caha Og 1 - 22 vs 3 - 13 Ahan Gaels
Kilmichael 0 - 13 vs 4 - 14 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Naomh Aban - vs - Sam Maguires 2
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Dunmanus Rovers 2 - 9 vs 6 - 10 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
Kilmacabea 3 - 13 vs 2 - 11 Uibh Laoire
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castlehaven 3 - 12 vs 1 - 11 Clonakilty
Wednesday 08th August, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Newcestown 1 - 12 vs 2 - 9 Gabriel Og
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilmeen - vs - Clann na nGael
Wednesday 01st August, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castlehaven 1 - 8 vs 1 - 8 Clonakilty
Wednesday 25th July, 2018
Castlehaven 4 - 13 vs 0 - 9 Ibane Gaels
Clonakilty 3 - 13 vs 2 - 5 Bandon
Urhan 0 - 19 vs 1 - 7 O Donovan Rossa
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ahan Gaels 1 - 8 vs 5 - 13 Newcestown
Caha Og 1 - 11 vs 3 - 12 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Gabriel Og 2 - 14 vs 1 - 7 Carbery Rangers 2
Sam Maguires 2 4 - 16 vs 2 - 8 Kilmichael
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Clann na nGael - vs - Castletownbere
St Colms 3 - 17 vs 4 - 8 Dunmanus Rovers
Uibh Laoire 1 - 10 vs 3 - 10 Kilmeen
Wednesday 18th July, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Bandon 3 - 9 vs 3 - 8 Castlehaven
O Donovan Rossa 2 - 15 vs 2 - 11 Bantry Blues
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Naomh Aban 1 - 10 vs 4 - 13 Gabriel Og
Tadhg Mac Carthaigh - vs - Sam Maguires 2
MINOR B 2 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castletownbere 2 - 13 vs 4 - 11 Uibh Laoire
Dunmanus Rovers - vs - Clann na nGael
Kilmeen 3 - 7 vs 1 - 7 Kilmacabea
St Colms 5 - 11 vs 3 - 12 Beal Atha n Ghaorthaidh
Monday 16th July, 2018
UNDER 16 A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Ilen Rovers 3 - 4 vs 7 - 21 Castlehaven
UNDER 16 B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
O Donovan Rossa 4 - 7 vs 2 - 15 Caha Og
Sunday 15th July, 2018
MINOR B 1 FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Kilbrittain - vs - Sam Maguires 2
Newcestown 2 - 15 vs 0 - 7 Tadhg Mac Carthaigh
Wednesday 11th July, 2018
Gabriel Og 6 - 17 vs 0 - 5 Kilmichael
Tuesday 10th July, 2018
MINOR A FOOTBALL LEAGUE
Castlehaven - vs - Bantry Blues

Thursday 13th September, 2018
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League
Kilmichael 1 - 9 vs 3 - 22 Cloughduv
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Inniscarra 3 - 15 vs 3 - 5 Kilmichael
Friday 24th August, 2018
Ballingeary 0 - 12 vs 1 - 17 Kilmichael
Tuesday 21st August, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
Ballincollig 0 - 5 vs 8 - 9 Kilmichael
Thursday 16th August, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Clondrohid 2 - 10 vs 1 - 15 Kilmichael
Thursday 09th August, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
Kilmichael 6 - 8 vs 2 - 20 Ballingeary
Friday 03rd August, 2018
Gleann na Laoi 2 - 8 vs 1 - 2 Kilmichael
Tuesday 31st July, 2018
Ross Oil Junior A Football Championship
Inniscarra 3 - 15 vs 3 - 5 Kilmichael
Monday 23rd July, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
Kilmichael 4 - 14 vs 4 - 14 Macroom
Sunday 22nd July, 2018
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship
Kilmichael 1 - 9 vs 3 - 22 Cloughduv
Thursday 12th July, 2018
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League
Ballinora 6 - 14 vs 2 - 12 Kilmichael
Monday 09th July, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
Kilmichael 1 - 9 vs 2 - 16 Dripsey
Tuesday 26th June, 2018
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship
Ballincollig 1 - 20 vs 3 - 17 Kilmichael
Monday 18th June, 2018
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League
Kilmichael 0 - 9 vs 2 - 18 Donoughmore
Wednesday 13th June, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
Kilmichael 0 - 5 vs 0 - 12 Ballincollig
Sunday 03rd June, 2018
MJK Oils Junior A Hurling Championship
Blarney 4 - 18 vs 1 - 23 Kilmichael
Cumnor Junior A Hurling League
Kilmichael 1 - 17 vs 2 - 14 Blarney
Monday 28th May, 2018
Ballincollig 1 - 16 vs 0 - 20 Kilmichael

Sunday 23rd September, 2018
Rochestown Park Hotel Junior C Football Championship
15:00 Kilmichael vs Eire Og Michael Kelleher (Pending) Kilmurry
Sunday 07th October, 2018
Quishs Supervalu Junior A Football League
14:00 Canovee vs Kilmichael TBC (Pending) Carrigadrohid
Quishs Supervalu Junior C football League
14:00 Eire Og vs Kilmichael TBC (Pending) Ovens


Club Lotto

17/09/2018

10
12
15
27


No Jackpot Winner.

Weekly Winners:

€50 - Mary Maybury, Dunmanway

€25 - Des McGarvey, Coolcower

€25 - Saoirse Ní Dálaigh, Baile an Chollaigh

€25 - Judy Carroll, Gneeves

Next Draw: Monday, 24th September

Location:Dromeys Bar, Dromcarra

Jackpot: €15,000

Reserve Jackpot: €6,250

Club Shop